ALL COMPETITIONS  FIXTURES  RESULTS

Mens Junior Friendly

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • Referee
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare
  • V
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Ballyclare
  • Eamonn Whelan
  • More +
  • Referee: Eamonn Whelan

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Limavady
  • Limavady
  • Limavady
  • V
  • Strabane
  • Strabane
  • Limavady
  • Malone 2 3 games x 40 mins 2 referees
  • Simon Crooks
  • More +
  • Referee: Simon Crooks

    Comments: Malone 2 3 games x 40 mins 2 referees
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Portadown
  • Portadown 2
  • Portadown 2
  • V
  • Malone 2
  • Malone 2
  • Portadown
  • More +
  • Referee:

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ards
  • Ards 2
  • Ards 2
  • V
  • Grosvenor 2
  • Grosvenor 2
  • Ards
  • More +
  • Referee:

  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn
  • V
  • Dungannon 2
  • Dungannon 2
  • Lisburn
  • Simon Crooks
  • More +
  • Referee: Simon Crooks

  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 2
  • Ballyclare 2
  • V
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare
  • William Allen
  • More +
  • Referee: William Allen

  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Cooke
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • V
  • TBC 2
  • TBC 2
  • Cooke
  • NIFRS v NI Prison Service
  • More +
  • Referee:

    Comments: NIFRS v NI Prison Service
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • V
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Dungannon
  • Michael Pollock
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Pollock

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • V
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Ards
  • Elch RFC Spain
  • Chris Elliott
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Elliott

    Comments: Elch RFC Spain
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen
  • V
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Enniskillen
  • More +
  • Referee:

  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen 2
  • Enniskillen 2
  • V
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Enniskillen
  • Sligo
  • Robert Watson
  • More +
  • Referee: Robert Watson

    Comments: Sligo
  • 18:30
  • 18:30
  • Instonians
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • V
  • TBC 2
  • TBC 2
  • Instonians
  • NIPS v IPS
  • Gary Milling
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling

    Comments: NIPS v IPS
  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Armagh
  • City of Armagh
  • City of Armagh
  • V
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen
  • Armagh
  • U21
  • Paul Morriss
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Morriss

    Comments: U21
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • UUC
  • UUCM
  • UUCM
  • V
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • UUC
  • Presidents XV
  • Jonathan Diamond
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonathan Diamond

    Comments: Presidents XV
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee
  • 10 (2) V 25 (5)
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Donaghadee
  • Michael Pollock
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Pollock

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Holywood
  • Holywood 2
  • Holywood 2
  • 47 (7) V 28 (4)
  • Ophir
  • Ophir
  • Holywood
  • affiliate referee
  • Gareth Hammond
  • More +
  • Referee: Gareth Hammond

    Comments: affiliate referee
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena 3
  • Ballymena 3
  • 54 (8) V 22 (4)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Ballymena
  • Wolverhampton
  • Neil Stewart
  • More +
  • Referee: Neil Stewart

    Comments: Wolverhampton
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • 24 (4) V 24 (4)
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town
  • Billy O´Gorman
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy O´Gorman

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • 53 (9) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Dungannon
  • St Johns Uni USA
  • Matthew Kane
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Kane

    Comments: St Johns Uni USA
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Armagh
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • 20 (4) V 20 (4)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Armagh
  • David Napier
  • More +
  • Referee: David Napier

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • 6 (6) V 6 (6)
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Portadown
  • Peter Pedlow
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Pedlow

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Inishowen
  • Inishowen
  • Inishowen
  • V
  • Strabane
  • Strabane
  • Inishowen
  • Conceded by Strabane
  • Paul Clifford
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Clifford

    Comments: Conceded by Strabane
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • 5 (1) V 7 (1)
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town
  • Raymond Gallagher
  • More +
  • Referee: Raymond Gallagher

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Holywood
  • Holywood Select XV
  • Holywood Select XV
  • 43 (7) V 48 (8)
  • Sullivan Upper School Old Boys
  • Sullivan Upper School Old Boys
  • Holywood
  • Chris Russell
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Russell

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny
  • 15 (3) V 20 (4)
  • Letterkenny 2
  • Letterkenny 2
  • Letterkenny
  • Charity Match
  • Shane Toolan
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Toolan

    Comments: Charity Match
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan
  • 16 (4) V 32 (8)
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Monaghan
  • Graham Gibson
  • More +
  • Referee: Graham Gibson

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Strabane
  • Strabane 2
  • Strabane 2
  • 39 (7) V 33 (5)
  • Inishowen
  • Inishowen
  • Strabane
  • Paul Clifford
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Clifford

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Lurgan
  • Lurgan 3
  • Lurgan 3
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Banbridge 5
  • Banbridge 5
  • Lurgan
  • Stephen Monaghan
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Monaghan

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Holywood
  • Holywood 2
  • Holywood 2
  • 10 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Ophir 2
  • Ophir 2
  • Holywood
  • Teddy Hall
  • More +
  • Referee: Teddy Hall

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny 2
  • Letterkenny 2
  • 21 (3) V 7 (1)
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • Letterkenny
  • Gary Milling
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • City Of Derry
  • City Of Derry 3
  • City Of Derry 3
  • 28 (4) V 28 (4)
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • City Of Derry
  • Emmett Deans
  • More +
  • Referee: Emmett Deans

  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Armagh
  • City of Armagh 3
  • City of Armagh 3
  • 40 (5) V 20 (3)
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • Armagh
  • Dungannon U21
  • Colin Stanley
  • More +
  • Referee: Colin Stanley

    Comments: Dungannon U21
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dromore
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town 2
  • 5 (1) V 14 (2)
  • Strabane 2
  • Strabane 2
  • Dromore
  • Raymond Gallagher
  • More +
  • Referee: Raymond Gallagher

  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny 2
  • Letterkenny 2
  • 5 (1) V 28 (4)
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Letterkenny
  • James Carson
  • More +
  • Referee: James Carson

  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Upritchard Park
  • Bangor 3
  • Bangor 3
  • 36 (6) V 24 (4)
  • Instonians 4
  • Instonians 4
  • Upritchard Park
  • Matthew Kane
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Kane

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Coleraine
  • Coleraine
  • Coleraine
  • 5 () V 9 ()
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Coleraine
  • Graham Gibson
  • More +
  • Referee: Graham Gibson

  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 2
  • Ballynahinch 2
  • 21 (3) V 32 (6)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Ballynahinch
  • Cork Con 2
  • Neil Robertson
  • More +
  • Referee: Neil Robertson

    Comments: Cork Con 2
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 3
  • Ballymoney 3
  • 33 (5) V 12 (2)
  • Randalstown 3
  • Randalstown 3
  • Ballymoney
  • Andrew Davis
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Davis

  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Queens
  • Queens University Freshers
  • Queens University Freshers
  • 7 (1) V 38 (6)
  • Stranmillis University Freshers
  • Stranmillis University Freshers
  • Queens
  • Stephen Crooke
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Crooke

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Civil Service
  • Civil Service 2
  • Civil Service 2
  • 51 (9) V 0 (0)
  • Ophir 2
  • Ophir 2
  • Civil Service
  • Dave Henderson
  • More +
  • Referee: Dave Henderson

  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Armagh
  • City of Armagh 2
  • City of Armagh 2
  • 22 (3) V 12 (2)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Armagh
  • Southbridge New Zealand
  • Colin Stanley
  • More +
  • Referee: Colin Stanley

    Comments: Southbridge New Zealand
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • 42 (8) V 22 (4)
  • Perennials 1
  • Perennials 1
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Barry O´Hara
  • More +
  • Referee: Barry O´Hara

  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 33 (5) V 29 (5)
  • Ballymena U19
  • Ballymena U19
  • Ballymena
  • Chris Gregg
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Gregg

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee 2
  • Donaghadee 2
  • 85 (13) V 7 (1)
  • Holywood 2
  • Holywood 2
  • Donaghadee
  • Michael Pollock
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Pollock

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 2
  • Ballymoney 2
  • 0 () V 0 ()
  • Ballyclare 2
  • Ballyclare 2
  • Ballymoney
  • Gary Milling
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town 2
  • Donegal Town 2
  • 17 (3) V 10 (2)
  • Belfast Harlequins 3
  • Belfast Harlequins 3
  • Donegal Town
  • Raymond Gallagher
  • More +
  • Referee: Raymond Gallagher

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Cooke
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • 26 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Academy 2
  • Academy 2
  • Cooke
  • John Adams
  • More +
  • Referee: John Adams

  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen 2
  • Enniskillen 2
  • 10 (2) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Enniskillen
  • Carrick-on- shannon
  • Gerry Saunders
  • More +
  • Referee: Gerry Saunders

    Comments: Carrick-on- shannon
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 5
  • Ballyclare 5
  • 0 (0) V 25 (5)
  • Carrickfergus 4
  • Carrickfergus 4
  • Ballyclare
  • Billy O´Gorman
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy O´Gorman

  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • 12 (2) V 28 (5)
  • Orleans
  • Orleans
  • Portadown
  • Andrew McConville
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew McConville

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Strabane
  • Strabane
  • Strabane
  • 31 (5) V 19 (3)
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • Strabane
  • Steven Robb
  • More +
  • Referee: Steven Robb

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Clogher Valley 3
  • Clogher Valley 3
  • Dungannon
  • Billy O´Gorman
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy O´Gorman

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus 2
  • Carrickfergus 2
  • 0 () V 7 (1)
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • Carrickfergus
  • Terry Cooke
  • More +
  • Referee: Terry Cooke

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Academy
  • Academy 3
  • Academy 3
  • 24 (4) V 10 (2)
  • Ballymena U19
  • Ballymena U19
  • Academy
  • Sara Topping
  • More +
  • Referee: Sara Topping

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney 2
  • Ballymoney 2
  • 17 (3) V 0 (0)
  • Larne 2
  • Larne 2
  • Ballymoney
  • Andrew Pyper
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Pyper

  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen
  • 0 () V 57 (9)
  • Orleans
  • Orleans
  • Enniskillen
  • Henry Richmond
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond

  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Dromore
  • Dromore
  • Dromore
  • 31 (5) V 33 (5)
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Dromore
  • Daniel Carson
  • More +
  • Referee: Daniel Carson

  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn
  • 21 (3) V 40 (6)
  • Lurgan
  • Lurgan
  • Lisburn
  • Rob McGreer
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Virginia
  • Virginia
  • Virginia
  • 12 (2) V 17 (3)
  • Cavan
  • Cavan
  • Virginia
  • Skelly Cup
  • Kevin Murnaghan
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin Murnaghan

    Comments: Skelly Cup
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • Portadown
  • 14 (2) V 44 (8)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Portadown
  • Matthew Kilgore
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Kilgore

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan
  • 12 (2) V 27 (5)
  • Carrickfergus
  • Carrickfergus
  • Monaghan
  • Kristopher Curran
  • More +
  • Referee: Kristopher Curran

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan 2
  • Monaghan 2
  • 0 () V 10 (2)
  • Carrickfergus 2
  • Carrickfergus 2
  • Monaghan
  • Matthew Stone
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Stone

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Larne
  • Larne
  • Larne
  • 26 (3) V 12 (1)
  • Randalstown
  • Randalstown
  • Larne
  • John Mawhinney
  • More +
  • Referee: John Mawhinney

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Limavady
  • Limavady
  • Limavady
  • 26 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney
  • Limavady
  • Andrew Munce
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Munce

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • Donegal Town
  • 14 (2) V 43 (7)
  • Holywood
  • Holywood
  • Donegal Town
  • Peter McClure
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon
  • 15 (3) V 30 (6)
  • City of Armagh
  • City of Armagh
  • Dungannon
  • Conceded by Dungannon
  • Jonathan Erskine
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonathan Erskine

    Comments: Conceded by Dungannon
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • 33 () V 19 ()
  • Dromore
  • Dromore
  • Belfast Harlequins
  • 3 X 20 min periods
  • David Coey
  • More +
  • Referee: David Coey

    Comments: 3 X 20 min periods
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 48 () V 36 ()
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Banbridge
  • Bradford Salem 2x 20
  • Ross Whitfield
  • More +
  • Referee: Ross Whitfield

    Comments: Bradford Salem 2x 20
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • 14 (2) V 51 (9)
  • Grosvenor
  • Grosvenor
  • Ards
  • Neil Robertson
  • More +
  • Referee: Neil Robertson

  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • City Of Derry
  • City Of Derry
  • City Of Derry
  • 17 (3) V 28 (4)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • City Of Derry
  • Oisin Quinn
  • More +
  • Referee: Oisin Quinn

  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Limavady
  • Limavady 2
  • Limavady 2
  • 0 (0) V 22 (4)
  • Ballymoney 2
  • Ballymoney 2
  • Limavady
  • Chris Gregg
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Gregg

  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • Instonians
  • 0 () V 0 ()
  • Instonians 2
  • Instonians 2
  • Instonians
  • Stuart Campbell
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Campbell

  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Clogher Valley
  • Clogher Valley 2
  • Clogher Valley 2
  • 45 (7) V 5 (1)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Clogher Valley
  • V Scottish side
  • Matthew Shields
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Shields

    Comments: V Scottish side
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • Queens
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 12 (2) V 24 (4)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Queens
  • Dub Pitch 16
  • Josh Burgess
  • More +
  • Referee: Josh Burgess

    Comments: Dub Pitch 16
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Academy
  • Academy
  • Academy
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • B.H.S FP
  • B.H.S FP
  • Academy
  • Stephen Monaghan
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Monaghan

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan
  • Monaghan
  • 5 (1) V 45 (7)
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen
  • Monaghan
  • Jonathan Magwood
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonathan Magwood

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Limavady
  • Limavady 2
  • Limavady 2
  • 0 (0) V 35 (7)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Limavady
  • Steven Robb
  • More +
  • Referee: Steven Robb

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny
  • 36 (4) V 24 (4)
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn
  • Letterkenny
  • Gary Milling
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • C.I.Y.M.S
  • C.I.Y.M.S
  • Donaghadee
  • Neil Robertson
  • More +
  • Referee: Neil Robertson

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney
  • Ballymoney
  • 12 (2) V 7 (1)
  • Randalstown
  • Randalstown
  • Ballymoney
  • Peter Doherty
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Doherty

  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • Ards
  • 14 (2) V 39 (7)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Ards
  • Stuart Campbell
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Campbell

  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Newry
  • Newry
  • Newry
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Newry
  • Ratoath RFC
  • William Allen
  • More +
  • Referee: William Allen

    Comments: Ratoath RFC
  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Enniskillen
  • Enniskillen 2
  • Enniskillen 2
  • 14 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Cavan
  • Cavan
  • Enniskillen
  • Kristopher Curran
  • More +
  • Referee: Kristopher Curran

  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • Academy
  • Academy
  • Academy
  • 5 () V 19 ()
  • Grosvenor
  • Grosvenor
  • Academy
  • David Coey
  • More +
  • Referee: David Coey

  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee
  • Donaghadee
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • Civil Service
  • Civil Service
  • Donaghadee
  • training game
  • More +
  • Referee:

    Comments: training game
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny
  • Letterkenny
  • 26 (4) V 12 (2)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Letterkenny
  • Saracens Amatuer
  • Gary Milling
  • More +
  • Referee: Gary Milling

    Comments: Saracens Amatuer
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • Newry
  • Newry
  • Newry
  • 14 (2) V 14 (2)
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • Newry
  • 10-a-side tournament
  • Aubrey Kerrigan
  • More +
  • Referee: Aubrey Kerrigan

    Comments: 10-a-side tournament

Powered by SportLoMo