League Table Energia All Ireland League 2A 22/23

Pos Team P W D L PTS
1 Queens University 18 13 1 4 67
2 Blackrock College RFC 17 11 2 4 58
3 MU Barnhall 17 11 1 5 56
4 Nenagh Ormond 17 11 1 5 55
5 Cashel 18 8 2 8 50
6 Navan 18 7 2 9 41
7 Old Crescent 18 7 1 10 40
8 Ballymena 16 7 1 8 36
9 UL Bohemian 17 3 0 14 24
10 Dolphin 18 3 1 14 24
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 15/04/2023
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Virgin Media Park
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • 21 (3) V 99 (15)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Virgin Media Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Dermot Blake
    AR1: John Moynihan
    AR2: John Purcell
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 31 (5) V 21 (3)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Kerr
    AR1: Alex Aherne
    AR2: Gareth Clegg
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 26 (4) V 21 (3)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: kieran Barry
    AR1: David Hennessy
    AR2: Joseph O'Shaughnessy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 29 (5) V 21 (3)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: Bertie Assia
  • 01/04/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 26 (4) V 10 (2)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: Jack MacNeice
    AR2: Padraig Hearns
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 26 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond
    AR1: Ross Shaughnessy
    AR2: Jack Halpin
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 45 (7) V 10 (2)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: Matthew Wallace
    AR2: Andrew Pyper
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 19 (3) V 33 (5)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Glenn Sheridan
    AR1: Robert Prenderville
    AR2: Bertie Assia
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 40 (6) V 26 (4)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas OSullivan
    AR1: Colin Burkley
    AR2: Alan Fox
  • 25/03/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 57 (9) V 10 (2)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond
    AR1: David Wilson
    AR2: Stephen Crooke
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 25 (3) V 22 (3)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Dermot Blake
    AR1: Josh Burgess
    AR2: Carl Quinn
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 24 (3) V 38 (5)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Glenn Sheridan
    AR1: Niall Kendall
    AR2: Brian Murphy
  • 24/03/2023
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 17 (3) V 21 (3)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul O'Connor
    AR1: Simon Wilkinson
    AR2: Jim Kissane
  • 04/03/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • V
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Stradbrook
  • Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Gaffikin
    AR1: Rhys Doyle
    AR2: Paddy Curran
    Comments: Conceded by Blackrock College RFC
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 21 (3) V 17 (3)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Niall Behan
    AR2: Alan Fox
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 21 (3) V 22 (3)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: Paul Meaney
    AR2: Daragh Hanratty
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 27 (4) V 24 (3)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond
    AR1: Bertie Assia
    AR2: Kevin Price
  • 25/02/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 17 (2) V 18 (2)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Niall Kendall
    AR2: Con O Regan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • V
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Dub Lane
  • Conceded by Navan
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonathan Erskine
    AR1: Matthew Kilgore
    AR2: Nathan Lamont
    Comments: Conceded by Navan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Virgin Media Park
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • 14 (2) V 49 (6)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Virgin Media Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Alex Aherne
    AR2: Dan Mitchell
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 0 (0) V 0 (0)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: James OHara
    AR2: Euan ORiordan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 26 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie Jenkinson
    AR1: Stuart Campbell
    AR2: William Halliday
  • 18/02/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 31 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: John Carvill
    AR1: Keith Condell
    AR2: Jim Kelly
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 10 (2) V 10 (2)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Kierans
    AR1: David O Riordan
    AR2: Alan Morrison
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 21 (2) V 31 (4)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul O'Connor
    AR1: Ciarán OFlynn
    AR2: Paul McDunphy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 28 (4) V 7 (1)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Daniel Carson
    AR1: David Hennessy
    AR2: Niall Deegan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • University Limerick
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 31 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • University Limerick
  • More +
  • Referee: Padraic Reidy
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: William Gorman
  • 11/02/2023
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 0 () V 0 ()
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason Cairns
    AR1: Steven Robb
    AR2: Judith McDevitt
  • 28/01/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 15 (2) V 24 (3)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Haycock
    AR1: Eamonn Whelan
    AR2: Graham Chipperfield
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 19 (3) V 20 (2)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Kierans
    AR1: Joe Elliott
    AR2: David Jenkins
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 17 (2) V 19 (3)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas OSullivan
    AR1: David Hennessy
    AR2: Ben Linale
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 43 (7) V 5 (1)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Simon Porter
    AR2: Anthony Hubbock
  • 21/01/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 17 (2) V 21 (2)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Jarlath Hardiman
    AR2: Roy O'Flynn
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Virgin Media Park
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • 24 (3) V 34 (5)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Virgin Media Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie O'Connell
    AR1: Jack Jacob
    AR2: Ian Heffernan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 20 (2) V 10 (2)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: David Hennessy
    AR2: Niall Deegan
  • 14/01/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 42 (6) V 25 (3)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: Stuart Campbell
    AR2: William Allen
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 10 (2) V 10 (1)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie O'Connell
    AR1: Rhys Doyle
    AR2: Joe Elliott
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 8 (1) V 14 (2)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Dermot Blake
    AR1: John Dunne
    AR2: Gerard Cregan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 45 (6) V 29 (4)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul O'Connor
    AR1: Tom OMalley
    AR2: Ronan Harris
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 18 (2) V 17 (1)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Kierans
    AR1: Jason Lane
    AR2: Ben Linale
  • 07/01/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 17 (2) V 17 (2)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Fogarty
    AR1: Jim Kissane
    AR2: Jarlath Hardiman
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 12 (2) V 26 (4)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Oisin Quinn
    AR2: Terry Cooke
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 31 (5) V 15 (2)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Padraic Reidy
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: Joseph O'Shaughnessy
  • 10/12/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Virgin Media Park
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • 28 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Virgin Media Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: Alex Aherne
    AR2: Liam Conway
    Evaluator: Ronnie McDowell
  • 03/12/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 17 (3) V 14 (1)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: John OHalloran
    AR2: Hayley Whyte
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 15 (2) V 0 (0)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Fogarty
    AR1: Christopher Bonnie
    AR2: Joe Elliott
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 32 (4) V 14 (2)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul O'Connor
    AR1: Con O Regan
    AR2: Bertie Assia
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 38 (5) V 31 (5)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Sam Holt
    AR1: Jonathan Peak
    AR2: Alan O'Neill
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 34 (6) V 19 (3)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Julian Pringle
    AR2: David Jenkins
    Evaluator: Brian Pender (Pending)
  • 26/11/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 26 (4) V 31 (5)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Robert Prenderville
    AR2: Fergal Brislane
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 32 (4) V 24 (4)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Glenn Sheridan
    AR1: David Hennessy
    AR2: Niall Deegan
    Evaluator: Bertie Smith
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 32 (4) V 12 (2)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Paul Manning
    AR2: Hayley Whyte
    Evaluator: Thomas Tuohy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 26 (4) V 10 (1)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie Jenkinson
    AR1: Michael Pollock
    AR2: Jarvis Traynor
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 14 (2) V 8 (1)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie O'Connell
    AR1: Alex Aherne
    AR2: Jim Kissane
  • 12/11/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 21 (2) V 22 (3)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: Andrew Munce
    AR2: Mark Taylor
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 26 (4) V 25 (5)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Keith Spendlove
    AR2: Karl Howley
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 29 (4) V 28 (4)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: Con O Regan
    AR2: William Gorman
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 48 (8) V 19 (3)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie Jenkinson
    AR1: Jonathan Peak
    AR2: Billy O'Gorman
  • 05/11/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 27 () V 15 ()
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason Cairns
    AR1: Joseph O'Shaughnessy
    AR2: David Hennessy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 24 (4) V 24 (4)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonathan Peak
    AR1: Adam Doyle
    AR2: Iain Williams
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 12 (2) V 21 (2)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie Jenkinson
    AR1: Carl McIntyre
    AR2: Eoin Tighe
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 27 (4) V 0 (0)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: John Carvill
    AR1: Mossie Keith
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 25 (3) V 27 (4)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: William Gorman
  • 29/10/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 16 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Neil Stewart
    AR2: John Adams
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 21 (3) V 22 (4)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: David O Riordan
    AR2: Jarlath Hardiman
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Virgin Media Park
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • 27 (3) V 24 (4)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Virgin Media Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Kierans
    AR1: John Moynihan
    AR2: Philip Crowley
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 9 (0) V 15 (2)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Robert Prenderville
    AR2: Bertie Assia
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 29 () V 30 ()
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Dub Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul O'Connor
    AR1: Christopher Lough
    AR2: Andrew Pyper
  • 15/10/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 29 (4) V 12 (2)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: John OHalloran
    AR2: David Boylan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 18 (2) V 20 (3)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Mitchell
    AR1: Owen Desmond
    AR2: Niall Callery
    Evaluator: Thomas Tuohy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 31 (4) V 19 (3)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Eamon Timmins
    AR2: Matthew Murchan
  • 14/10/2022
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 20 (2) V 36 (5)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Ian Coll
    AR2: David Hennessy
  • 08/10/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 20 (2) V 14 (2)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Chris Cahoon
    AR2: William Allen
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 32 (4) V 9 (0)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Spafield
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie O'Connell
    AR1: Claudio Dona
    AR2: Jarlath Hardiman
    Comments: Game Played
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Virgin Media Park
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • 35 (5) V 8 (1)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Virgin Media Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie Jenkinson
    AR1: Patrick Coakley
    AR2: Gareth Clegg
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 25 (3) V 22 (1)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • New Ormond Park
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul O'Connor
    AR1: Niall Kendall
    AR2: David Hennessy
    Comments: Game Played
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 24 (3) V 36 (6)
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • Rosbrien
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Christopher Lough
    AR1: Mike Scanlon
    AR2: Ian Coll
    Comments: Game Played
  • 01/10/2022
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • University Limerick
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 5 (1) V 20 (2)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • University Limerick
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Dermot Blake
    AR1: Con O Regan
    AR2: Simon Wilkinson
    Comments: Game Played
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dub Lane
  • Queens University
  • Queens University
  • 69 (11) V 12 (2)
  • Dolphin
  • Dolphin
  • Dub Lane
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Sam Holt
    AR1: Mark Patton
    AR2: Clive Gardiner
    Comments: Game Played
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 20 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond
    AR1: Carl McIntyre
    AR2: Adam Doyle
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 38 (6) V 24 (3)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Stradbrook
  • Game Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Fogarty
    AR1: Mark Gargan
    AR2: Robert Phelan
    Comments: Game Played
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 44 (7) V 27 (4)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Colin Burkley
    AR2: Eamon Timmins
  • 07/01/2023
  • 04/03/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • V
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Damian Schneider (ARG)
    AR1: Eoghan Cross
    AR2: Caua Ricardo
  • 15/04/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • V
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Douglas
    AR1: Josh Burgess
    AR2: Andrew Pyper

All Competitions  Fixtures  Results

Powered by SportLoMo