League Table Energia All Ireland League 2A 23/24

Pos Team P W D L PTS
1 Nenagh Ormond 13 11 0 2 52
2 Cashel 14 10 1 3 46
3 MU Barnhall 14 8 1 5 46
4 Old Crescent 14 8 0 6 39
5 Banbridge 14 6 0 8 35
6 UL Bohemian 14 6 1 7 34
7 Ballymena 13 5 0 8 27
8 Navan 14 4 1 9 27
9 Greystones 14 5 0 9 27
10 Malone 14 4 0 10 22
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 17/02/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 22 (3) V 15 (2)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: John OHalloran
    AR2: Stephen Niland
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 42 (6) V 17 (3)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie OConnell
    AR1: Donogh McGowan
    AR2: David Boylan
    Evaluator: Brian Pender
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 36 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Fergal Brislane
    AR2: Bertie Assia
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 13 (1) V 17 (2)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Mike Scanlon
    AR2: andy costelloe
  • 10/02/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 12 (2) V 21 (2)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Dermot Blake
    AR1: John Adams
    AR2: Niall Deegan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 27 (3) V 26 (4)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Oisin Quinn
    AR1: Nevil Copeland
    AR2: Gerard Cregan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 22 (4) V 23 (3)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Mitchell
    AR1: Neil Robertson
    AR2: Stephen Hanna
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 42 (6) V 40 (6)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Douglas
    AR1: Christopher Lough
    AR2: Mark Orr
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 34 (5) V 31 (4)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond
    AR1: Stephen Monaghan
    AR2: Breffni Tighe
  • 27/01/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 32 (5) V 16 (1)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Oisin Quinn
    AR1: Mark Baxter
    AR2: Richard Chambers
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 38 (6) V 5 (1)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Max Weston
    AR1: Bradley van der Merwe
    AR2: Jim Kelly
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 13 (1) V 13 (1)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Douglas
    AR1: Niall OShea
    AR2: Joe Elliott
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 83 (13) V 12 (2)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul OConnor
    AR1: Tomas O'Sullivan
    AR2: David Hennessy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 13 (1) V 10 (1)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Forrestal
    AR1: Ben Linale
    AR2: Cillian Pegley
  • 20/01/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 12 (2) V 15 (2)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McDowell SRU
    AR1: Barry Armstrong
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 17 (3) V 12 (2)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Neil Robertson
    AR2: Stephen Hanna
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 19 (3) V 22 (3)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Colin Burkley
    AR2: Oliver Clarke
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 19 (2) V 13 (1)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie OConnell
    AR1: Alex Aherne
    AR2: Ben Linale
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 26 (4) V 17 (3)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: Robert Grimes
  • 13/01/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 34 (4) V 7 (1)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: kieran Barry
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: Brían Bennett
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 8 (1) V 9 (0)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Graeme Ormiston
    AR1: William Halliday
    AR2: David Fergie
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 19 (3) V 20 (3)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Gary Treanor
    AR2: Ted Edwards
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 19 (3) V 24 (4)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas O'Sullivan
    AR1: Owen Desmond
    AR2: Owen Keane
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 13 (1) V 20 (2)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Mitchell
    AR1: Niall Kendall
    AR2: David Hennessy
  • 16/12/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 20 (2) V 30 (4)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Graeme Ormiston
    AR1: Hugh Early
    AR2: Eoin Kieran
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 16 (2) V 19 (1)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Mark Orr
    AR2: Teddy Sloan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 20 (3) V 24 (2)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas O'Sullivan
    AR1: Niall Kendall
    AR2: Con O Regan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 16 (1) V 20 (3)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Shane McLoughlin
    AR2: Martin Ryan
  • 13:45
  • 13:45
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 39 (5) V 32 (5)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul OConnor
    AR1: Rhys Doyle
    AR2: Thomas Lyons
  • 09/12/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 10 (2) V 17 (3)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Sam Holt
    AR1: Jack Halpin
    AR2: Declan OSullivan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 38 (6) V 5 (1)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul OConnor
    AR1: Colin O'Shaughnessy
    AR2: Christopher Thomas
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 14 (1) V 12 (2)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Mitchell
    AR1: Mark Hermin
    AR2: Gary Milling
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 17 (2) V 31 (5)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Max Weston
    AR1: Rory Stewart
    AR2: Gareth Hammond
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 6 (0) V 20 (3)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: kieran Barry
    AR1: Bertie Assia
    AR2: Niall Deegan
  • 02/12/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 10 (1) V 24 (3)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Forrestal
    AR1: Mark Orr
    AR2: Teddy Sloan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 27 (3) V 22 (2)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Mitchell
    AR1: Aude deCasanove
    AR2: Gerard Cregan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 32 (4) V 18 (2)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Shane McLoughlin
    AR2: Jarlath Hardiman
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 21 (3) V 40 (6)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Patton
    AR1: William Halliday
    AR2: Brian Lyle
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 29 (4) V 29 (4)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Fergal Brislane
    AR2: Philip Wrenn
  • 18/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 19 (3) V 24 (3)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Ryan Deacon
    AR2: Kenny Coldrick
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 20 (2) V 17 (2)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Owen Desmond
    AR2: Aaron Tracey
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 39 (6) V 3 (0)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul OConnor
    AR1: Mike Scanlon
    AR2: Tim Hennebery
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 33 (5) V 15 (2)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason Cairns
    AR1: Brían Bennett
    AR2: robert Tucker
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 16 (1) V 12 (2)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Barrie OConnell
    AR1: Bertie Assia
    AR2: Colin O'Shaughnessy
  • 11/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 7 (1) V 23 (2)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Peter Doherty
    AR2: Niall McLean
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 27 (4) V 28 (4)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Henry Richmond
    AR2: Teddy Sloan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 31 (3) V 7 (1)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul OConnor
    AR1: Alex Aherne
    AR2: Gareth Clegg
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 29 (4) V 48 (7)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Simon Owens
    AR2: Hayley Whyte
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 26 (4) V 25 (3)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Graeme Ormiston
    AR1: Stuart Campbell
    AR2: Mark Taylor
  • 04/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 14 (2) V 22 (3)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Donogh McGowan
    AR2: Joe Elliott
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 6 () V 29 (2)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas O'Sullivan
    AR1: Brían Bennett
    AR2: Bertie Assia
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 11 (1) V 9 (0)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Forrestal
    AR1: William Gorman
    AR2: Joseph O'Shaughnessy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 54 (8) V 25 (5)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul OConnor
    AR1: John OHalloran
    AR2: Dominick Smyth
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 19 (1) V 13 (1)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Mossie Keith
    AR2: Des O'Halloran
  • 21/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 34 (5) V 10 (1)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Graeme Ormiston
    AR1: Graham Gibson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 40 (6) V 46 (7)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Gaffikin
    AR1: Ross Whitfield
    AR2: Teddy Sloan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 20 (3) V 32 (4)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Keith Condell
    AR2: Kenny Coldrick
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 19 (3) V 31 (5)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Chris Russell
    AR2: Stephen Hanna
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 46 (7) V 6 (0)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Sam Holt
    AR1: Niall Kendall
    AR2: Joseph O'Shaughnessy
  • 14/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • 22 (3) V 19 (3)
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Tomas O'Sullivan
    AR1: Damian Rice
    AR2: Brian Gildea
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Parsonstown
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • 16 (1) V 17 (3)
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Parsonstown
  • More +
  • Referee: Graeme Ormiston
    AR1: Aonghus Ryan
    AR2: Liam Diskin
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Balreask Old
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • 26 (2) V 19 (3)
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • Balreask Old
  • More +
  • Referee: Stuart Douglas
    AR1: Christopher Bonnie
    AR2: Joe Elliott
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Spafield
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • 40 (6) V 5 (1)
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • Spafield
  • More +
  • Referee: kieran Barry
    AR1: Mossie Keith
    AR2: Jarlath Hardiman
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 27 (4) V 10 (2)
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Paudie Sheehan
    AR1: Michael Reidy
    AR2: Con O Regan
  • 07/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • 39 (5) V 15 (2)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Eddie Hogan O'Connell
    AR1: Bertie Assia
    AR2: David Hennessy
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • 15 (2) V 10 (2)
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter McClure
    AR1: Brían Bennett
    AR2: Tony Carey
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • 13 (1) V 26 (4)
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Michael Pollock
    AR2: William Allen
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • 23 (2) V 29 (4)
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Oisin Quinn
    AR1: Mark Orr
    AR2: Niall McLean
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • 26 (4) V 14 (2)
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Haycock
    AR1: Andrew Pyper
    AR2: William Halliday
  • 02/03/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Eaton Park
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • V
  • Cashel
  • Cashel
  • Eaton Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Max Weston
    AR1: John Mawhinney
    AR2: Adam Cavan
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rifle Park
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge
  • V
  • Navan
  • Navan
  • Rifle Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Dermot Blake
    AR1: Terry Cooke
    AR2: Teddy Hall
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • Greystones
  • Greystones
  • V
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Dr Hickey Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Colin Burkley
    AR2: Kenny Coldrick
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Gibson Park
  • Malone
  • Malone
  • V
  • MU Barnhall
  • MU Barnhall
  • Gibson Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Gaughan
    AR1: Michael Pollock
    AR2: Robbie Mitchell
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • New Ormond Park
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • V
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • New Ormond Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Sam Holt
    AR1: Dave Sheehan
    AR2: Ian Coll
  • 09/03/2024
  • 23/03/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Rosbrien
  • Old Crescent
  • Old Crescent
  • V
  • Ballymena
  • Ballymena
  • Rosbrien
  • More +
  • 30/03/2024
  • 06/04/2024
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • V
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Nenagh Ormond
  • Annacotty
  • More +

All Competitions  Fixtures  Results

Powered by SportLoMo