League Table Energia Womens AIL League 23/24

Pos Team P W D L PTS
1 Railway Union 11 9 0 2 47
2 UL Bohemian 9 9 0 0 43
3 Old Belvedere 10 8 0 2 41
4 Blackrock College RFC 10 7 0 3 35
5 Ballincollig 11 5 0 6 26
6 Suttonians 10 4 0 6 18
7 Wicklow 10 1 1 8 7
8 Galwegians 11 1 1 9 7
9 Cooke 10 1 0 9 6
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 17/02/2024
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 36 (6) V 10 (2)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Garrett McCabe
    AR1: Oksana Khyzhniak
    AR2: Jessica O'Brien
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 24 (4) V 10 (1)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Rhys Doyle
    AR1: Marais van Zyl
    AR2: Keith Shanahan
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Willow Lodge
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 83 (13) V 7 (1)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Willow Lodge
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Kirk
    AR1: Andrew Nolan
    AR2: Aaron Gernon
  • 10/02/2024
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 5 (0) V 29 (5)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Elliott
    AR1: Josh Burgess
    AR2: David Fergie
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 12 (2) V 25 (4)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Ian Thompson
    AR1: Ciaran OFlynn
    AR2: Martin Murphy
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 0 (0) V 22 (4)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: John Flynn
    AR1: Joe Dixon
    AR2: Tony White
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 5 (1) V 58 (10)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: David Andreu
    AR1: Jon Hunt
    AR2: Cristian Talos Fildan
  • 09/12/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Park Avenue
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 88 (14) V 19 (3)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Park Avenue
  • More +
  • Referee: Mitchell Enderby
    AR1: Ezequiel Roldan Olivera
    AR2: Nicholas Haupt
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ollie Campbell Park
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • 37 (5) V 14 (2)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Ollie Campbell Park
  • Not Played
  • More +
  • Referee: John Carvill
    AR1: Keith Shanahan
    AR2: Ross Mackay
    Comments: Not Played
  • 02/12/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 45 (7) V 12 (2)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Danny Wallace
    AR1: Keith Shanahan
    AR2: Dominick Smyth
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • Park Avenue
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 38 (6) V 22 (3)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Park Avenue
  • More +
  • Referee: Dudley Phillips
    AR1: Alistair Finlayson
    AR2: Enda Finn
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 14 (2) V 21 (3)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Stephen Curtin
    AR1: Gareth Clegg
    AR2: Peter van Balderen
  • 25/11/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 10 (1) V 78 (12)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Michael Kirk
    AR1: Maxime duPradel
    AR2: Niall Neville
  • 18/11/2023
  • 17:30
  • 17:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 10 (1) V 7 (1)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Bertie Assia
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 0 (0) V 65 (11)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: William Halliday
    AR1: Chris Russell
    AR2: David Fergie
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 0 () V 0 ()
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Not Played
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie Jenkinson
    AR1: Keith Shanahan
    AR2: Eoin Horkan
    Comments: Not Played
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 0 () V 50 (8)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: William Keane
    AR1: Oksana Khyzhniak
    AR2: Jessica O'Brien
  • 11/11/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 48 (8) V 0 (0)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Dudley Phillips
    AR1: Ciaran Murphy
    AR2: Caoimhe Morris
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 5 (1) V 12 (2)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Jason Craughwell
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Willow Lodge
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 3 () V 6 ()
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Willow Lodge
  • More +
  • Referee: Danny Wallace
    AR1: Andrew Nolan
    AR2: Keith Shanahan
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 14 (2) V 17 (3)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Rob McGreer
    AR1: Chris Russell
    AR2: David Fergie
  • 04/11/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 12 (2) V 33 (5)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Katie Byrne
    AR1: Joe Dixon
    AR2: Tony White
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 5 (1) V 69 (11)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: Gavin Lynch-Frahill
    AR1: Jessica O'Brien
    AR2: Oksana Khyzhniak
  • 21/10/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 0 (0) V 44 (8)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Morgan McCartney
    AR1: Holly Cox
    AR2: Mark Orr
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Park Avenue
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 46 (8) V 10 (2)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Park Avenue
  • More +
  • Referee: Mitchell Enderby
    AR1: Arthur Dupont
    AR2: Caoimhe Morris
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 19 (3) V 31 (5)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Cian de Buitléar
    AR1: Patrick Hastings
    AR2: kieran Cooney
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 29 (5) V 10 (2)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Fergal Brislane
  • 17/10/2023
  • 14/10/2023
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 57 (9) V 5 (1)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: John Lillis
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 55 (9) V 5 (1)
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Colm Roche
    AR1: Andrew Nolan
    AR2: Martin Murphy
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 18 (3) V 17 (3)
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: William Keane
    AR1: Connaire McGowan
    AR2: Jerry Lane
  • 07/10/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • 14 (2) V 24 (4)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Cahoon
    AR1: Nathan Lamont
    AR2: Gareth Hammond
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 10 (2) V 27 (4)
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Andrew Sheehan
    AR1: Daragh Hanratty
    AR2: Alexander Oman
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 5 (1) V 63 (11)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Nathan Kearns
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 3 (0) V 38 (6)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Jonny Hollywood
    AR1: Paddy Malone
    AR2: Caoimhe Morris
  • 28/09/2023
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • 10 (1) V 49 (7)
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Mark Kilduff
    AR1: Caoimhe Morris
    AR2: Tony Grehan
  • 23/09/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Park Avenue
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • 71 (11) V 7 (1)
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Park Avenue
  • More +
  • Referee: John OHalloran
    AR1: Andrew Nolan
    AR2: Martin Murphy
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • 82 (12) V 0 ()
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • Referee: Kevin Coffey
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • 5 (1) V 12 (2)
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Ballincollig
  • More +
  • Referee: John Moynihan
    AR1: Oksana Khyzhniak
    AR2: Jessica O'Brien
    No.4: Richard Brian Twomey
  • 16/09/2023
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 22 (4) V 17 (3)
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Simon Porter
    AR1: Keith Shanahan
    AR2: Tony White
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • 7 (1) V 27 (5)
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Robbie OFlynn
    AR1: Dave Morris
    AR2: Brian Codd
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • 12 (2) V 25 (5)
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Shane Gaughan
  • 09/12/2023
  • 17/02/2024
  • 02/03/2024
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • V
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • JJ McDowell Park
  • More +
  • Referee: Keith Shanahan
    AR1: Jack Halpin
    AR2: Brian Codd
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Shaws Bridge
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • V
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Shaws Bridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Ross Whitfield
    AR1: Chris Russell
    AR2: Peter Simpson
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Crowley Park
  • Galwegians
  • Galwegians
  • V
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Crowley Park
  • More +
  • Referee: To Be Assigned (Pending)
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Ashtown Lane
  • Wicklow
  • Wicklow
  • V
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Ashtown Lane
  • More +
  • Referee: Ezequiel Roldan Olivera
    AR1: Paul BK
    AR2: Martin Murphy
  • 09/03/2024
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • V
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • Referee: Padraic Reidy
    AR1: Stephen Niland
    AR2: Johan Agenbag
  • 15/03/2024
  • 16/03/2024
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • V
  • Suttonians
  • Suttonians
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • 19/03/2024
  • 19:30
  • 19:30
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • V
  • Ballincollig
  • Ballincollig
  • Annacotty
  • More +
  • 30/03/2024
  • 06/04/2024
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • V
  • Cooke
  • Cooke
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • 13/04/2024
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Stradbrook
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • V
  • Railway Union
  • Railway Union
  • Stradbrook
  • More +
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • Annacotty
  • UL Bohemian
  • UL Bohemian
  • V
  • Old Belvedere
  • Old Belvedere
  • Annacotty
  • More +

All Competitions  Fixtures  Results

Powered by SportLoMo