League Table Provincial Regional East 1

Pos Team P W D L PTS
1 Ballynahinch 4 7 6 0 1 32
2 Instonians 3 7 5 0 2 25
3 C.I.Y.M.S 2 7 5 0 2 23
4 Banbridge 4 7 4 0 3 19
5 Cooke 2 7 3 0 4 15
6 Ballyclare 3 7 2 0 5 12
7 Dungannon 3 7 2 0 5 12
8 Lisburn 2 7 1 0 6 7
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Venue
  • Comment
  • 02/12/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • 66 (10) V 0 ()
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: Nick Scott
  • 25/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • 14 (1) V 29 (5)
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: Chris Gregg
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • CIYMS
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • 15 (2) V 6 (0)
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • CIYMS
  • More +
  • Referee: Sara Topping
  • 18/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • 24 (4) V 29 (5)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Lisburn
  • More +
  • Referee: Billy O´Gorman
  • 17/11/2023
  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Instonians
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • 43 (7) V 14 (2)
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • Instonians
  • More +
  • Referee: William Allen
  • 11/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • 37 (7) V 17 (3)
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Caitlin Fisher
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Cooke
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • 24 (3) V 25 (3)
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • Cooke
  • More +
  • Referee: Alan O´Neill
    Coach: Clive Bowles
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • 7 (1) V 22 (4)
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • Lisburn
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Kane
  • 04/11/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 28 (3) V 24 (4)
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Craig Gibson
    Coach: Derek Henderson
  • 28/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • 48 (8) V 10 (2)
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Trevor Bradfield
  • 27/10/2023
  • 19:45
  • 19:45
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • 17 (3) V 18 (2)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Dungannon
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Kane
  • 21/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 13 (2) V 21 (3)
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Adam Cavan
    Evaluator: Brian McCargo
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • 52 (8) V 14 (2)
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Simpson
    Evaluator: Ian Thompson
  • 14/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • CIYMS
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • 31 (5) V 17 (3)
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • CIYMS
  • More +
  • Referee: William Halliday
    AR1: Peter Simpson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • 28 (3) V 26 (4)
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • Lisburn
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Pedlow
  • 07/10/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 29 (4) V 27 (4)
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Caitlin Fisher
    Evaluator: Alan Wilson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Instonians
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • 31 (4) V 12 (2)
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Instonians
  • More +
  • Referee: Rory Stewart
    Coach: Brian Stirling (Pending)
  • 30/09/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Banbridge
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • 17 (2) V 18 (3)
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • Banbridge
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Willis
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • 17 (3) V 26 (4)
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • Dungannon
  • More +
  • Referee: Paul Clifford
    Coach: Clive Bowles
  • 23/09/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballyclare
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • 17 (3) V 7 (1)
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • Ballyclare
  • More +
  • Referee: John Adams
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Ballynahinch
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • 59 (9) V 27 (5)
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • Ballynahinch
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Shields
    Evaluator: Stephen Crooke
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • CIYMS
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • 26 (4) V 0 (0)
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • CIYMS
  • More +
  • Referee: Alastair Goode
  • 16/09/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Cooke
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • 48 (8) V 10 (2)
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • Cooke
  • More +
  • Referee: Gerry Saunders
    Evaluator: Roy Thompson
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • 19 (3) V 17 (3)
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Ballyclare 3
  • Dungannon
  • More +
  • Referee: Richard Willis
    Evaluator: Alan Wilson (Pending)
  • 09/09/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Cooke
  • Cooke 2
  • Cooke 2
  • 17 (2) V 42 (6)
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Ballynahinch 4
  • Cooke
  • More +
  • Referee: Rory Stewart
    Coach: Peter Ferguson
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • Instonians
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • 46 (7) V 12 (2)
  • Banbridge 4
  • Banbridge 4
  • Instonians
  • More +
  • Referee: Alastair Goode
    Evaluator: Stephen Green
  • 02/09/2023
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Dungannon
  • Dungannon 3
  • Dungannon 3
  • 40 (6) V 17 (3)
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • C.I.Y.M.S 2
  • Dungannon
  • More +
  • Referee: Matthew Shields
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • Lisburn
  • Lisburn 2
  • Lisburn 2
  • 25 (4) V 43 (7)
  • Instonians 3
  • Instonians 3
  • Lisburn
  • More +
  • Referee: Peter Pedlow

All Competitions  Fixtures  Results

Powered by SportLoMo